NNSW Futsal’s premier competition for 8 to 17 year old’s. Consisting of 8 rounds plus finals we will find the best teams of our region. We will also be picking the best players from this league to form our 2 Club National Teams to compete at the Nationals in January.
8 Year Olds
Registration link: https://nnswfutsal.spawtz.com/Leagues/285/Registration/Individual
Newcastle Steelers
Coach: Leo Bertos
Carter Yager
Christian Bailey
Zeno Bertos
Tyler Chinaka
Alexander Fichera
Jax Papadopoulos
Raffael Sofianos
Will Cronin
Nate Robertson
Roman Haberfield
Macquarie Sharks
Coach: Simon Ashley
Oscar Hackett
Joshua Ashley
Cohen Gorton
Rocco Rutherford
Vincent Walker
Craig Mcgrath
William Campbell
Jock Yoowa
Peter Mckee
Hunter Valley Storm
Coach: Brad Beeton
Braxton Andruschak
Rylan Clay
Laith Khafaji
Jonty Guihot
Isaac Hearfield
Isaiah Hearfield
Kye Dantl
Eli Donnelly
Zac Murray
Archer Darnell
Port Stephens Dolphins
Coach: Melanie Urra
Dusty Blume
Alejandro Ibanez
Harley Jones
Nate Rufino
Toby Scutt
Kyson Urra
Sonny Ward
Kenny Coleman
Hunter Barnfield
East Lakes Tigers
Coach: still require a coach
Austin Collins
Viggo Pedersen
Orlando Strachan
Rylan Thomas
Lincoln Thompson
Flynn? (Nicole) Bowling
Luke Marples
Will Sidie
Parker Maddox
Tatenda (TJ) Mbara
Eric Fawdray
9 Year Olds
Registration link: https://nnswfutsal.spawtz.com/Leagues/286/Registration/Individual
Newcastle Steelers
Coach: Bill Pappas
Alexander Bailey
Finn Callinan
Archie Craig
Adrian Fichera
Harlem Groves
Jacob Jackson
Aris James
Kosta Pappas
Ari Thomas
Macquarie Sharks
Coach: Laurence Partlic
Andrew Barry
Calida Hawkins
Lennox Lajunen-Stanaway
Deegan Lynn
Bale Makario
Ryan Marples
Michael McKinnon
Chase Partlic
Anderson Pronk
Hunter Valley Storm
Coach: still require a coach
Archie Begg
Jackson Carr
Rory Harmon
Archie Lawrence
Hamish Macklinshaw
Maxwell McDougall
Leo Ralph
Noah Woolley
Harrison Dunn
Port Stephens Dolphins
Coach: Ryan Palmer
Arthur Christie
Spencer Connor
Max Kilpatrick
Jake Maybury
Morna Mooney
Joshua Murphy
Knox Palmer
Campbell Smith
Milo Thomas
East Lakes Tigers
Coach: still require a coach
Thibaut Breckon-Woolgar
Ethan Coxon
Edward Cui
Wil Macdougall
Alexander Miller
Bailey Muller
Will Savage
Hugo Smith
Hudson Smith
Solomon Watkins
10 Year Olds
Registration link: https://nnswfutsal.spawtz.com/Leagues/287/Registration/Individual
Newcastle Steelers
Coach: still require a coach
Hudson Clay
William Faehndrich
Lennox Feeney
Daniel Hough
Eli McBurnie
Taj Mccloy
Sammy Simpson
Emilio Smerekanycz
Anton Stevanov
Glenn Wilbow
Macquarie Sharks
Coach: still require a coach
Michael Allen
Zylan Bailey
Joe Bennis
Jackson Bird
zac Gillan
Tyler Giustiniani
Mitchell Horgan
Logan Lopez
Toby McArthur
Hamish McElroy
Hunter Valley Storm
Coach: PJ Kranias
Jordan Gibson
Noah Henry
Jack Hodgson
Junior Kranias
Harper Kurtz
Zander Papadopoulos
Oaklan Stammer
Riley Thompson
Xavier Woodbridge
Port Stephens Dolphins
Coach: Ryan Blume
Elijah Bailey
Coda Baker
Dallas Blume
Lachlan Bull
Archer Guihot
Zane Khafaji
Liam Murray
Jack Scutt
Zachary Thompson
East Lakes Tigers
Coach: still require a coach
Jaime Bartlett
Ash Brown
Flynn Jones
Chase Meadows
Rowan O’Donoghue
Thomas Patmore
Mitchell Rawlings
Beau Richardson
Grayson Shirlaw
Benjamin Young
11 Year Olds
Registration link: https://nnswfutsal.spawtz.com/Leagues/288/Registration/Individual
Newcastle Steelers – Alpha
Coach: Nick Charlesworth
Luca Barr
Ashton Diebert
Noah Kelly
Matt Marsh
Dominic Meldrum
Braxten Nash
Brock Sheahan
Kade Sheahan
Elliott Thomas
Newcastle Steelers – Bravo
Coach: still require a coach
Henry Browne
Leeson Catlow
Antonio Cruz
Thomas Dadge
Maxwell Ferguson
Charlie Fitzgerald
Alexander Lalewicz
Aidan Smith
Luca Sutic
Macquarie Sharks – Alpha
Coach: James Low
Zachary Ashley
Wil Campbell
Izac Campbell
Jasper Linacre
Oliver Low
Tayton MacPherson
Ryder Partlic
Kobe Zienius
Oliver Petrovic
Macquarie Sharks – Bravo
Coach: Ryan Gorton
Mateo Bonevski
Saxon Dickson
Jadson Dinnery
Connor Gibson
Eli Gorton
Jake Murray
Isaiah Puncher
Kyden Ralph
Charles Smith
Hunter Valley Storm
Coach: Gerard Le Breton
Ellison Christie
Lucas Davison
Jayden Ditton
Xavier Dwyer
Brayden Le Breton
Trey Smith
Lincon Sok
Nicholas Swanbrough
Port Stephens Dolphins
Coach: Mark Prosser
Toby Addison
Oliver Battle
Scott Forbes
William Jones
Tadiwa Matova
James Prosser
Theo Schliebs
Diego Valansi
Aiden Walker
East Lakes Tigers
Coach: still require a coach
Cruz Cowper
Bronx Dillinger
Riley Harmon
Noah Hudson
Oliver Johnson
Tyler Lynn
Spencer Philip
Tyler Sibbald
12 Year Olds
Registration link: https://nnswfutsal.spawtz.com/Leagues/289/Registration/Individual
Newcastle Steelers
Coach: Peter James
Emile Anthrop
Tommy Donnelly
Harry Folpp
Onassis James
Jude Lewis
Caelen Mutyasira
Taj Rufino
Isaac Seehusen
Rory Shirlaw
Hunter Valley Storm
Coach: still require a coach
still require a goalkeeper
Archie Browne
Sean Han
Knox Henderson
Kaleb Hodgins
Michael Kilday
Harry Kowaliw
Boston O’Donoghue
Archie Sherringham
Tristan Wilson
Port Stephens Dolphins
Coach: Cam Hall
Tariq Catford
Logan Clay
Lachlan Cousins
Joshua Dadge
Jett Gillan
Eli Guihot
Jack Marples
Lucas Marshall
Myles Porter
Samuel Ray
East Lakes Tigers
Coach: still require a coach
Jackson Best
Alexander Browne
Brax Casitovski
Cooper Deacon
Noah Domalewski
Joey Leis
Hayden Rawlings
Finn Searle
Max Soler
Zavier Stevanov
13 Year Olds
Registration link: https://nnswfutsal.spawtz.com/Leagues/290/Registration/Individual
Newcastle Steelers
Coach: Ant Courtman
Tobias Boedker-runnalls
Rhys Brown
Laith Bunn
Lucas Courtman
Dylan Finlay
Michael Ogle
Jonah Rowston
Hamish Stanger
Macquarie Sharks
Coach: Matt Catford
Archie Anthony
Joel Barton
Zander Catford
Charlie Ivey
Kurt Lewis
Tobias Man
Patrick Mifsud
Ashriq Nur Rizal
Levi Van Haren
Zac Zigic
Hunter Valley Storm
Coach: Mat Whiteside
Tom Burgess
Oliver Cruz
Duke Dillinger
Kalan Howell
Oliver Martin
Lukas Metzner
James Newton
Jonathan Priestley
Harrison Whiteside
Jack Williams
East Lakes Tigers
Coach: still require a coach
Isaac Barr
Christiaan Chateau
Xavier Cook
Zander D’Angelo
Archie Gordon
Kalani Pinto
Drey Rhule
Leo Wasik
Lucas Woodbridge
14 Year Olds
Registration link: https://nnswfutsal.spawtz.com/Leagues/291/Registration/Individual
Newcastle Steelers
Coach: Lawrence Huang
Harry Atkins
Oliver Bailey
Thomas Cornwall
Zaac Courtman
Charlie Croal
Ryan Gibbons
Ayden Lawrence
Nate moore
Koby Warland
Macquarie Sharks
Coach: Steve Graham
Team list pending
Hunter Valley Storm
Coach: Dean Crossley
still require a goalkeeper
Jydon Crossley
Lachie Davis
Myles Elliott
Achilles James
Max Lonergan
Harrison McCarthy
Noah Philip
Nikolas Sklavos
15 Year Olds
Registration link: https://nnswfutsal.spawtz.com/Leagues/292/Registration/Individual
Newcastle Steelers
Coach: still require a coach
Cooper Best
Xavier Bush
Andreas Flampoulidis
Logan Franks
jett Manulat
Caden Neill
Trey Smith
Sebastian Thomas
Zane Wilkinson
Zane Wright
Macquarie Sharks
Coach: still require a coach
Kale Barrett
Lukas Bircsak
Bailey Hunter
Callum Levey
Tom Maddison
Alexander Moore
Finn Morrison
Ashton Morrissey
Fidel Soede
16/17 Year Olds
Registration link: https://nnswfutsal.spawtz.com/Leagues/293/Registration/Individual
Newcastle Steelers
Coach: Glenn Butler
Jack Butler
Alexander Bailey
Lucas Hall
Jack Hodges
Jackson Sparks
Ollie Mahoney
Julian Dunn
Patrick Allen
Macquarie Sharks
Coach: to be confirmed
Mathis Limpkin
Brandon Christoffersen
Rhys Feeney
Lachlan Minehan
Cooper Rheinberger
Konen Smith
Bowen Stubbs
Mitchell Brown
Jakoby Hunter
Eastl Lakes Tigers
Coach: to be confirmed
Tristan Clark
Jamie King
Easton Rhule
Ariel McMahon
Talan Moore
Hugo Soler
Alex Phillips
Jack Jones
Girls – 10/11 Year Olds
Registration Link: https://nnswfutsal.spawtz.com/Leagues/294/Registration/Individual
Newcastle Steelers
Coach: Greg Newton
Riley Dodds
Lillie McCarthy
Lily Smiles
Sienna Lannazzo
Isabel Newton
Stacey Mitre
Eliza Morley
Macquarie Sharks
Coach: Corey Fletcher
Sophie Tobin
Leah Bateman
Hayla Fletcher
Tatiana Krstevski
Ivy Lee
Mae Morrell
Sophie Swan
Indigo Wilson
Ahlia Webber
Port Stephens Dolphins
Coach: Grant McNeill
Olive Driscoll
Indianna Gleeson
Ava Lee
Lexi Milgate
Lola Savage
Shae Vogtmann
Indi Bale
East Lakes Tigers
Coach: Bree Langridge
Isabella Langridge
Sienna Bell
Audrey Le Loux
Charlotte Davis
Bianca-Anne Payne
Harmony Mudrazija
Isabella Quick
Girls – 12 Year Olds
Registration Link: https://nnswfutsal.spawtz.com/Leagues/295/Registration/Individual
Newcastle Steelers
Coach: Michael Hallett
Sophie Whale
Lani Evans
Isabella Hallett
Charlotte James
Sienna Reddie
Isla McGuggan
Maya Easterman
Macquarie Sharks
Coach: Steve Graham
Madeline Morrissey
Ava Chamberlain
Mikayla Day
Madison Graham
Lillian Sparks
Sophie Casey
Nelita Cifrian
Port Stephens Dolphins
Coach: Joel Strong
Jordie Dinnery
Michaela Bird
Amelia Stevenson
Sophie Abbott
Tahli Jones
Loralye Babic
Indy Watson
Ava Bluebell Budden
Girls – 13 Year Olds
Registration Link: https://nnswfutsal.spawtz.com/Leagues/297/Registration/Individual
Newcastle Steelers
Coach: Daniel Campbell
Quiola Arthur
Annika Driscoll
Jasmine Gooch
Charlotte MacNeill
Charli Vogtmann
Ruby Young
Ruby Murray
Kalani Dinnery
Macquarie Sharks
Coach: Kirra Smith
Paige FitzGerlad
Taylah Lavender
Bella Palmer
Evie Matevski
Isla ODonoghue
Stella Perrett
Emily Grainger
Hunter Valley Storm
Coach: still require a coach
Montana Frost
Scarlett Morrell
Cassandra Niszczot
Alice Raine
Sarah Patmore
Chloe Shaw
Lucy Kurtz
Port Stephens Dolphins
Coach: Mark Humby
Coco Toohey
Ella Cooke
Grace Telford
Ella Morrison
Hanna Mounter
Isla Telford
Olive Humby
Girls – 14/15 Year Olds
Registration Link: https://nnswfutsal.spawtz.com/Leagues/296/Registration/Individual
Newcastle Steelers
Coach: still require a coach
Ava Ayres
Charlotte Banfield
Kayla Battle
Janali Haynes
Zahlia Porter
Jasmine Matthews
Miley Spokes
Elanor Frame
Macquarie Sharks
Coach: still require a coach
Sofia Bell
Layla Garner
Jasmin Smith
Sarah Wark
Lauren Pearce
Liette Tindall
Alexis Perry
Sophie-Lee Kennedy
East Lakes Tigers
Coach: still require a coach
Azarliah Grant
Kya Henwood
Lily Sutton
Lucy Manion
Amaya Shaw
Mikayla Standen
Sienna Friend
Aja Psaris